Doctors' List

Atulya Diagnostic - A leading Diagnostic center and Pathology lab in Kolkata, unparalleled quality service accessible to everyone at the time it matters.

# Name of Consultants Qualification Specialisation Time Day
prof. dr. jaydip biswas M.B.B.S., M.S., F.R.C.S., D.M.R.T., F.A.C.S., F.I.C.S., F.A.I.S.
Formerly Director & Chief Of Surgical And Medical Oncology, Chittaranion National Cancer Institute, Kolkata
Oncology 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Monday, Friday
prof. dr. r n dutta M.D., Former H.O.D. (PG) Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm Thursday
prof. dr. s b ganguly M.B.B.S., M.D. (Medicine), F.I.C.A., F.A.C.C., Ex-Prof. (Dept of Medicine & Rheumatology, Calcutta Medical College Hospital) General Medicine & Rheumatology 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm Tuesday, Thursday, Satday
prof. dr. sobhan biswas M.B.B.S., M.D. (Medicine), W.H.O. Fellow, Prof. (Dept of Medicine & Rheumatology, Calcutta Medical College Hospital) General Medicine & Rheumatology 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Tuesday, Thursday
dr. amit ray M.B.B.S., M.S. (GEN SURG), M.Ch. (Pediatric Surgery), F.M.A.S. Surgery 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Thursday
dr. apurba kr. pal M.B.B.S., Gold Medalist, M.D. , M.N.A.M.S., D.M., Ex-Professor and H.O.D. (Dept. of Gastroenterology, R.G. Kar Medical College) Gastroenterology 2:30 pm to 6:00 pm Monday, Friday
dr. bhuvan majhi M.D. (Medicine), D.M. (Cardio), Asst. Prof. (Dept of Cardiology, P.G. Hospital) Cardiology 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Monday, Friday
dr. bishwakes mukherjee M.B.B.S., M.D., D.M., D.I.P. (Cardio) Cardiology 4.00 pm to 6:00 pm Wedday, Friday
dr. sudarshan chakrabarti M.B.B.S., M.D. (General Medicine) General Medicine & Endocrinology 1:30 pm to 3:30 pm Monday, Wedday, Friday
dr. ranjit halder D.C.H., M.D. (Chest Medicine), Asst. Prof., Dept. of Chest, S.S.K.M. Hospital Chest Medicine 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Tueday
dr. surajit chatterjee M.B.B.S., M.D. (CHEST) Chest Medicine Evening Wedday
dr. arnab karmakar M.S., D.N.B. Orthopedics, Gold Medalist Orthopedics 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Thursday
dr. soumitra masani M.D. Paediatric Medicine 12:00 pm
By Appointment
Monday to Satday
Sunday
dr. adrish mukherhe M.D. (Gold Medalist), D.M. Neurology 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Wedday, Friday
dr. t.n.kundu M.D., D.M. Neurology By Appontment Sunday to Satday
dr. tanay kr chakraborty M.B.B.S. (B.H.U.), M.D. (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) (B.H.U.), F.I.C.O.G. Gynaecology 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Monday, Friday
dr. ritu das D.N.B. (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) Gynaecology 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm wednesday
dr. nibedita chatterjee M.D., D.N.B. Gynaecology 5:00 pm wednesday
dr. koustav das biswas D.L.O., M.S. E.N.T. 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Tueday
Friday
dr. s. biswas D.L.O., M.S. E.N.T. 4:00 pm Tueday, Friday
dr. arka banerjee M.B.B.S., D.P.M., M.D. (Medicine), D.M. (Gastroenterology) Gastroenterology 6pm Monday